Archive for the Sports Category

KOBE BRYANT IN THE PHILIPPINES

Posted in Sports on July 21, 2009 by strikewithnumbers

[YOUTUBE=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tsyKwzAKHrk]

Yeah, how filipino can I be for posting this? But ehhh, I thought this was a pretty rad thing..

Note the video’s in Tagalog..

-Papa Smiggs

BRASS MONKEY…

Posted in Sports on June 29, 2009 by strikewithnumbers

[YOUTUBE=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a2emRsEybrI]

So I was working with Lennard today just talkin’ about the goofy shit from the night prior.. and this came about…
Apparently this is popular in the Eastcoast? hMm.. We gotta try this shit soon son!

-Papa Smiggs

A HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY TO HIS AIRNESS!

Posted in Sports on February 18, 2009 by strikewithnumbers

Yesterday marked the 46th birthday of the NBA’s all time greatest athlete. Michael Jordan. His airness completely redefined the game of basketball. NO COMPARISON.

clip-copy